Get better study experience with the jambite for andriod app! jambite app download
  • List of people admitted

    General Discussions

    Segun Samson
    13-07-2016 01:37:00 +0000

    UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA JOINT UNIVERSITIES PRELIMINARY EXAMINATIONS BOARD (JUPEB) NAMES OF SUCCESSFUL JUPEB CANDIDATES FOR 2015/2016 ACADEMIC SESSION - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST S/N NAMES SUBJECT SEX STATE OF ORIGIN PROPOSED DEPT. REMARK 1 UDOFIA OFONIME DAVID ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F AKWA-IBOM ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 2 OKOH AMARACHI CELESTINA ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ENUGU ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 3 OKOLIEABOH JACINTA A. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ANAMBRA ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 4 NWATARALI SUSSAN O. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ENUGU ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 5 UBAH ODINAKA MARTINS ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M ANAMBRA ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 6 UGWUJA AMARACHUKWU O. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ENUGU ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 7 OFOJE PRECIOUS A. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ANAMBRA ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 8 EMEREUWA VICTOR C. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M IMO ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 9 ALABI DANIEL BRIGHT ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M KOGI ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 10 OKOLO DENNIS ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M ENUGU ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 11 OGBONNAYA BLESSING AMARACHI ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F EBONYI ACCOUNTANCY ADMITTED 12 OBI JOEL IKECHUKWU AGRIC/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU ANIMAL SC. ADMITTED 13 OGUEJIOFOR CHINECHEREM MARYCYNTHIAAGRIC/CHEM/BIO F DELTA ANIMAL SC. ADMITTED 14 OSHABA MALACHY IZUCHUKWU PHY/CHEM/AGRIC M ENUGU ANIMAL SC. ADMITTED 15 EZE MUNACHINO OBINNA GEO/PHY/MATHS M CROSS RIVER ARCHITECTURE ADMITTED 16 UDEH JOSHUA I. PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU ARCHITECTURE ADMITTED 17 CHIBUNNA, C.J. GOVT/LIT/CRS F IMO ARCHY/TOURISM ADMITTED 18 EZE, C.C. ECONS/GOVT/LIT M ENUGU ARTS EDU ADMITTED 19 ULU NKECHI UDUMA ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ABIA BANKING &FAINANCE ADMITTED 20 OJEKAGU LUCY IFUNANYA PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU BIO. CHEM ADMITTED 21 UGWU JACINTA C. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ENUGU BUS. MGT ADMITTED 22 ONYIA CHUKWUEBUKA L. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M ENUGU BUS. MGT ADMITTED 23 UGWUANYI CHIDINMA R. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ENUGU BUS. MGT ADMITTED 24 OKWOLI UKACHUKWU C. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M ANAMBRA BUS. MGT ADMITTED 25 AJIBADE PELUMI A. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M OSUN BUS. MGT ADMITTED 26 OKOKOH MONDAY ONWE PHY/CHEM/MATHS M EBONYI CIVIL ENGIN. ADMITTED 27 AGUNAECHEIBE CHIMEZIE IGWEBUIKE PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU CIVIL ENGIN. ADMITTED 28 UTAZI HENRY CHIGOZIE PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU CIVIL ENGIN. ADMITTED 29 OMEH OBINNA JOSHUA PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU CIVIL ENGIN. ADMITTED 30 OBIEZE ONYEDIKA SAMUEL PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU CIVIL ENGIN. ADMITTED 31 ONWUEGBUNA JIDEOFOR C. PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU COMP. SC. ADMITTED 32 OPARA JOUITA CHINEDU PHY/CHEM/MATHS F IMO COMP. SC. ADMITTED 33 IGHONAGBARE JULIET PHY/CHEM/MATHS F DELTA COMP. SC. ADMITTED 34 ORI NICHOLAS EJIKE PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU COMP. SC. ADMITTED 35 ONAH STEVEN CHINENYE PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU COMP. SC. ADMITTED 36 ANI CHUKWUEDOZIE G. PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU DENTISTRY ADMITTED 37 CHIBUIFE, C.E. ECONS/GOVT/LIT F ANAMBRA ECONOMICS ADMITTED 38 ONAH, ADOLPHUS C. ECONS/GOVT/LIT M ENUGU ED/POL. SCI ADMITTED



    1 13 0

  • Segun Samson

    NKEADI JONATHAN C. PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU ELECT. ENGIN. ADMITTED 40 ANAESIUBA JIDEOFOR JOSHUA PHY/CHEM/MATHS 41 UGWU INNOCENT CHINONSO PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU ELECT. ENGIN. ADMITTED 42 ANIAGOLU KOSSY NORA GOVT/LIT/CRS F ENUGU ENG. & Lit. Studies ADMITTED 43 IGBODOR MARK UJUM PHY/CHEM/MATHS M CROSS RIVER ENGINEERING ADMITTED 44 NWALA, C.U. GOVT/LIT/CRS F IMO FINE & APPL ARTS ADMITTED 45 DONALD-ASE, ABIGAIL GOVT/LIT/CRS F BAYELSA FINE & APPLIED ADMITTED 46 OSSAI MARIAGORETTI CHIKA AGRIC/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU H.S.N.D ADMITTED 47 UGWU NKEM VANESSA PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU H.S.N.D ADMITTED 48 CHIDEBELU CHINECHEMEREM E. GOVT/LIT/CRS M ANAMBRA LAW ADMITTED 49 IGBOKWE, C.N. GOVT/LIT/CRS M ABIA LAW ADMITTED 50 OKEKE UCHECHI EMMANUELLA GOVT/LIT/CRS F ENUGU LAW ADMITTED 51 EMERENINI, C.M. GOVT/LIT/CRS F IMO LAW ADMITTED 52 UMEH, C.E. GOVT/LIT/CRS F ANAMBRA LAW ADMITTED 53 ONYEMA LOVELEEN OGOCHUKWU GOVT/LIT/CRS F IMO LAW ADMITTED 54 UMEH, C.V. GOVT/LIT/CRS M ANAMBRA LAW ADMITTED 55 OGBONNA NEWMAN AKACHUKWU C. GOVT/LIT/CRS M ENUGU LAW ADMITTED 56 NWANKWO, AMANDA N. GOVT/LIT/CRS F ANAMBRA LAW ADMITTED 57 NDUKWE, B.C. GOVT/LIT/CRS IMO LAW ADMITTED 58 CHIBUEZE, C.F. GOVT/LIT/CRS F EBONYI LAW ADMITTED 59 ONUORAH, C.C. GOVT/LIT/CRS F ENUGU LAW ADMITTED 60 KALU, CHIGOZIE V. GOVT/LIT/CRS M ABIA LAW ADMITTED 61 NWEKE, CHIMA .J. ECONS/GOVT/LIT M ANAMBRA LAW ADMITTED 62 KALU, CHIGOZIE V. GOVT/LIT/CRS M ABIA LAW ADMITTED 63 OKAFOR JANE OBIANUJU ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ANAMBRA MARKETING ADMITTED 64 ONWUBIKO BLESSING O. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. F ABIA MARKETING ADMITTED 65 OKPARA CHUKWUEMEKA O. ACCTG/MATHS/BUS.STU. M EBONYI MARKETING ADMITTED 66 AGU, B.K GOVT/LIT/CRS M ENUGU MASS COMM. ADMITTED 67 GARBA AISHATU SALEH ECONS/GOVT/LIT F GOMBE MASS COMM. ADMITTED 68 CHIBUEZEM, AMARACH N. ECONS/GOVT/LIT F EBONYI MASS COMM. ADMITTED 69 EGBO, C.S. GOVT/LIT/CRS F ENUGU MASS COMM. ADMITTED 70 EZIUKWU, AMARACHI ESTHER ECONS/GOVT/LIT F ANAMBRA MASS COMM. ADMITTED 71 EZEANYINO, C.K. GOVT/LIT/CRS M ANAMBRA MASS COMM. ADMITTED 72 OKONKWO MARTINS U. PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU MECH. ENGIN. ADMITTED 73 ANIMBA MICHAEL C. PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU MECH. ENGIN. ADMITTED 74 UJAM MOSES OBUMNEME PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ENUGU MECH. ENGIN. ADMITTED 75 EJE-IDAGU N. GABRIEL PHY/CHEM/MATHS M ANAMBRA MECH. ENGIN. ADMITTED 76 ORIE UCHE DANIEL PHY/CHEM/BIO M ABIA MED & SURG. ADMITTED 77 UKWUEGBU OGECHI JESSICA PHY/CHEM/BIO F IMO MED & SURG. ADMITTED 78 OSI THERESA CHINAZAEKPERE PHY/CHEM/BIO F EBONYI MED & SURG. ADMITTED 79 OKAFOR CHINENYE JOSSE PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU MED & SURG. ADMITTED 80 OMENUKO CHINONSO ASSUMPTA PHY/CHEM/BIO F IMO MED & SURG. ADMITTED 81 OGBONNA OGECHI DIVINE PHY/CHEM/BIO F EBONYI

    0 13-07-2016 01:38:00 +0000

  • Segun Samson

    82 UDEGBUNAM AKACHUKWU EMMACHRIS PHY/CHEM/BIO M ANAMBRA MED & SURG. ADMITTED 83 ABUASHIA BLESSING OKPANA PHY/CHEM/BIO F CROSS RIVER MED & SURG. ADMITTED 84 OMIKA EUNICE ELEOJO PHY/CHEM/BIO F KOGI MED & SURG. ADMITTED 85 UGBOMYKE PRECIOUS C. PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU MED & SURG. ADMITTED 86 BRIGHT CHUKWUEBUKA DIVINE PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU MED & SURG. ADMITTED 87 MENINWA BENSON ISAIAH PHY/CHEM/BIO M IMO MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 88 NDINWA JENNIFER PHY/CHEM/BIO F DELTA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED M IMO MED. & SURG. ADMITTED M IMO MED. & SURG. ADMITTED F IMO MED. REHAB. ADMITTED 89 OKWARA ANYAOHA JIDE PHY/CHEM/BIO 90 OBASI JOEL PHY/CHEM/BIO 91 NWABUIKE JUANITA OBIANAUJU PHY/CHEM/BIO F IMO MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 92 AKINYEMI K. TAIWO PHY/CHEM/BIO F LAGOS MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 93 UDEH LILY CHIKODINAKA PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 94 YAKUBU MARIAM PHY/CHEM/BIO F KOGI MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 95 MARY EFFIONG JAMES PHY/CHEM/BIO F AKWA-IBOM MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 96 CHUKWU MARYANN C. PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 97 EGWUATU MARYCYBILL O. PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 98 CHUKWU MARYROSE C PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 99 OKELEKE MATHIAS IFEANYI PHY/CHEM/BIO M DELTA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 100 OTUAKA MATTEW IFEANYI PHY/CHEM/BIO M ABIA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 101 NWADIKE MAXIMUMS C. PHY/CHEM/BIO M IMO MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 102 OBI MICHAEL C. PHY/CHEM/BIO M ANAMBRA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 103 ORUCHE MILLICENT CHIKA PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 104 EGONU MIRACLE O. PHY/CHEM/BIO M IMO MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 105 UDECHUKWU NCHEDO B PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 106 ONWUKWE NGOZI B. PHY/CHEM/BIO F ABIA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 107 CHUKWUNEKE N. FAVOUR PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA MED. & SURG. ADMITTED 108 AMAIZU M. MIRACLE PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA MED. LAB. ADMITTED 109 UZOMA JESSICA ONYEKA PHY/CHEM/BIO 110 EZEOKOLI ADAORA JENNIFER PHY/CHEM/MATHS F ANAMBRA MET & MAT. ENGIN ADMITTED 111 OGBODO LILIAN CHIDERA AGRIC/CHEM/BIO F IMO MICROBIOLOGY ADMITTED 112 ANIZOR RITA CHINENYE PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA MICROBIOLOGY ADMITTED 113 NNAJI JANE OLUCHI PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU NURSING ADMITTED 114 OFOKANSI JENNIFER UGOCHI PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA NURSING ADMITTED 115 TOM JOY OKON PHY/CHEM/BIO F AKWA-IBOM NURSING ADMITTED 116 EWUZIE JUDITH CHIKA PHY/CHEM/BIO F IMO NURSING ADMITTED 117 OBIDIAGHA JULIET C. PHY/CHEM/BIO F IMO NURSING ADMITTED 118 NGENE MARY NGOZI PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU NURSING ADMITTED 119 AGBAGWARA MONICA O. PHY/CHEM/BIO F IMO NURSING ADMITTED 120 ONUBA DABERECHI STELLA PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA NURSING ADMITTED 121 IKEHI JENNIFER EWERE PHY/CHEM/BIO F DELTA PHARMACY ADMITTED 122 AGBO JULIET EKENEDILICHUKWU PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU PHARMACY ADMITTED 123 OKELUE LILIAN CHIKAMSO PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU PHARMACY ADMITTED 124 UGWU LILIAN NKEMDILIM PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU PHARMACY ADMITTED

    0 13-07-2016 01:41:00 +0000

  • Segun Samson

    125 OGUEJIOFOR LOVRLINE A. PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA PHARMACY ADMITTED 126 OKEKE LYDIA CHISOM PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA PHARMACY ADMITTED 127 ONUBA CHISOM ROSARI PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA PHARMACY ADMITTED 128 HUMPHREY C. CHIAGOZIEM PHY/CHEM/BIO M ANAMBRA PHARMACY ADMITTED 129 ODUM FRANCIS PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU PHARMACY ADMITTED 130 CHIMA, M.C. GOVT/LIT/CRS M EBONYI POL. SCI ADMITTED 131 MESHACH, A.J. GOVT/LIT/CRS F ABIA POL. SCI ADMITTED 132 ONYEMA KELECHI JOHNSON GOVT/LIT/CRS M IMO POL.SCI ADMITTED 133 WRANFORD JEMUEL NNAEMEKA GOVT/LIT/BIO M ABIA PSYCHOLOGY ADMITTED 134 OGBU, A.C. GOVT/ECONS/CRS M ENUGU PUB. ADMIN ADMITTED 135 CHINEKE OLUCHI PROVIDENCE GOVT/ECONS/CRS M ENUGU PUB.ADMIN ADMITTED 136 AKUSHIE JAMES ANICENTUS PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU RADIOGRAPHY ADMITTED 137 DIYOKE JOHNCROSS CHIDUBEM PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU RADIOGRAPHY ADMITTED 138 OBIECHINA JUDITH OMYEDIKA PHY/CHEM/BIO F ANAMBRA RADIOGRAPHY ADMITTED 139 UDEH JULIET EZINNE PHY/CHEM/BIO F ENUGU RADIOGRAPHY ADMITTED 140 ARUA KEVIN IKENNA PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU RADIOGRAPHY ADMITTED 141 IDOKO SOLOMON CHINEDU PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU RADIOGRAPHY ADMITTED 142 JOMBO-OFO NNENNA CHIZARAM GOVT/LIT/CRS F ABIA SOCIOLOGY ADMITTED 143 AMUZIE, C.J. ECONS/GOVT/LIT M ABIA SOCIOLOGY/ANTHRO ADMITTED 144 AMUZIE, CHUKWUEMEKA J. ECONS/GOVT/LIT M ABIA SOCIOLOGY/ANTHRO ADMITTED 145 ONYEJWKWE, C.L. GOVT/LIT/CRS F ANAMBRA SOCIOLOGY/ANTHRO ADMITTED 146 OKA SOMADINA F. AGRIC/BIO/CHEM M ENUGU SOIL SC. ADMITTED 147 NWAFOR, C.J. GOVT/LIT/CRS F EBONYI THEATRE/FILM STDS ADMITTED 148 EDUGWU, AMOS O. GOVT/LIT/CRS M EBONYI THEATRE/FILM STUD. ADMITTED 149 EZIAGHIGHALA, C.U, GOVT/LIT/CRS F IMO THEATRE/FILM STUD. ADMITTED 150 EDE JUDE CHIDERA PHY/CHEM/BIO M ENUGU VET. MED. ADMITTED

    0 13-07-2016 01:42:00 +0000

  • Segun Samson

    Dats today candidate dat as already be admitted

    0 13-07-2016 01:44:00 +0000

  • Sophia Zarah

    Hmmmmm thank God for that,

    0 13-07-2016 03:09:00 +0000

  • Ani Precious20

    what about 2016/2017

    0 13-07-2016 05:19:00 +0000

  • Benita Nneka

    Hmmm

    0 13-07-2016 05:20:00 +0000

  • Udom Funky

    what about 2016/2017

    0 13-07-2016 05:46:00 +0000

  • Moses Akpan

    2015/2016...The one we want is 2016/2017

    0 13-07-2016 05:58:00 +0000

  • Benita Nneka

    Yes we wnt dat of 2016/17

    0 13-07-2016 06:02:00 +0000